Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK EGGS PASTEL FIESTA CANDY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, PASTEL FIESTA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring
  • malt powder
  • malt
  • malted milk powder

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILKFAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTED MILK POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), SUGAR, MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), RAINBOW GLITTER [ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3], NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK EGGS PASTEL FIESTA CANDY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, PASTEL FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go