Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Chocolate , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil ) , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Less than 2% : Lactose , Salt , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor .
Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


