Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Chocolate , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil ) , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Less than 2% : Lactose , Salt , Chocolate , Artificial Flavor .
Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
REAL MILK CHOCOLATE SURROUNDING NOTHING BUT RICE DELICIOUS CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


