Is Real Mushrooms Organic Lions Mane Extract Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lion's mane mushroom extract, beta-d-glucans, starch, hypromellose (vegetable capsule), silicon dioxide, microcrystalline cellulose, may contain stearic acid.
Check Real Mushrooms Organic Lions Mane Extract Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Mushrooms Organic Lions Mane Extract Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
Susie’s Real Organic Mayo
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


