Is REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, MAPLE NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- natural peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS), WHOLE FLAXSEED, SOYBEANS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, MAPLE SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.
Check REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, MAPLE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, MAPLE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


