Is REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheese
- organic whey
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERS (GREEN BELL, RED BELL, JALAPENO), ORGANIC CHEESE [CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), PARSLEY.
Check REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


