Is REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheddar
- organic cheese
- organic whey
- natural flavors
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERS (GREEN BELL, RED BELL, JALAPENO), ORGANIC CHEESE [CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), PARSLEY.
Check REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE POPCORN, REAL PEPPER JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


