Is Real peppermint flavoured milk chocolate bar, Aero Lactose Free?

Description
A peppermint-flavoured milk chocolate bar features a light, aerated texture that delivers soft, melt-in-the-mouth chocolate punctuated by cool mint notes. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note the refreshing mint-chocolate contrast and delicate, bubbly structure, while some mention occasional fragility during transport and variable sweetness perception.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A peppermint-flavoured milk chocolate bar features a light, aerated texture that delivers soft, melt-in-the-mouth chocolate punctuated by cool mint notes. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note the refreshing mint-chocolate contrast and delicate, bubbly structure, while some mention occasional fragility during transport and variable sweetness perception.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Glucose From Wheat, Polydextrose, Isopropanol), Sunflower Lecithin, Colour, Natural Flavours
Check Real peppermint flavoured milk chocolate bar, Aero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real peppermint flavoured milk chocolate bar, Aero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Real peppermint flavoured milk chocolate bar, Aero is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


