Is Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- produced cow's milk
- milk
- fresh pasteurized cream
produced cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Cream (From U,s, Produced Cow's Milk), Allergens: Contains Milk
Check Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 1.75 oz Snack Bags, 12 Ct
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


