Is Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- produced cow's milk
- milk
- fresh pasteurized cream
produced cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Cream (From U,s, Produced Cow's Milk), Allergens: Contains Milk
Check Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 1.75 oz Snack Bags, 12 Ct
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


