Is REAL PREMIUM CARAMEL CRAVE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRAVE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
buttermilk
sweetened condensed milk

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check REAL PREMIUM CARAMEL CRAVE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRAVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go