Is REAL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), LIQUID SUGAR, FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], CREAM, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check REAL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


