Is REAL PREMIUM HEAVENLY HASH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH VELVETY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS, HEAVENLY HASH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- butter
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check REAL PREMIUM HEAVENLY HASH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH VELVETY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS, HEAVENLY HASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL PREMIUM HEAVENLY HASH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH VELVETY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND RICH FUDGE CHUNKS, HEAVENLY HASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


