Is REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOASTED CARAMEL COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, DESICCATED COCONUT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOASTED CARAMEL COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go