Is Real Sangria Cruz Garcia Red, Spain, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 7.5% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • made 100% from spanish wine and natural citrus fruit flavors

made 100% from spanish wine and natural citrus fruit flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made 100% from Spanish wine and natural citrus fruit flavors

Check Real Sangria Cruz Garcia Red, Spain, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 7.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Sangria Cruz Garcia Red, Spain, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 7.5% ABV is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking