Is REAL Sec Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Dry White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried grape skin
dried grape skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea, Sugar, Dried Grape Skin, Live Cultures, CO2
Check REAL Sec Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Dry White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL Sec Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Dry White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


