Is REAL STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, REAL STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check REAL STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, REAL STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, REAL STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REAL STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, REAL STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


