Is RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic pea protein, Soy lecithin, Sugars (organic raw cane sugar, maltodextrin), PGX polysaccharides complex (glucomannan, xanthan gum, sodium alginate), Medium-chain triglycerides, Sodium chloride, Dicalcium phosphate dihydrate, Potassium citrate, Magnesium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Zinc citrate, Niacinamide, Ferrous fumarate, Biotin, d-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, Copper chelate, Molybdenum citrate, Selenium chelate, Manganese citrate, Calcium pantothenate, Beta-carotene, Folic acid, Thiamine hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (lichen), Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium iodide, Chromium chelate, Stevia leaf extract, Xylitol, Natural flavours.
Check RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


