Is RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pea protein, Soy lecithin, Sugars (organic raw cane sugar, maltodextrin), PGX polysaccharides complex (glucomannan, xanthan gum, sodium alginate), Medium-chain triglycerides, Sodium chloride, Dicalcium phosphate dihydrate, Potassium citrate, Magnesium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Zinc citrate, Niacinamide, Ferrous fumarate, Biotin, d-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, Copper chelate, Molybdenum citrate, Selenium chelate, Manganese citrate, Calcium pantothenate, Beta-carotene, Folic acid, Thiamine hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (lichen), Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium iodide, Chromium chelate, Stevia leaf extract, Xylitol, Natural flavours.

Check RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Gluten Free? RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla | Spoonful