Is RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pea protein, Soy lecithin, Sugars (organic raw cane sugar, maltodextrin), PGX polysaccharides complex (glucomannan, xanthan gum, sodium alginate), Medium-chain triglycerides, Sodium chloride, Dicalcium phosphate dihydrate, Potassium citrate, Magnesium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Zinc citrate, Niacinamide, Ferrous fumarate, Biotin, d-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, Copper chelate, Molybdenum citrate, Selenium chelate, Manganese citrate, Calcium pantothenate, Beta-carotene, Folic acid, Thiamine hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (lichen), Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium iodide, Chromium chelate, Stevia leaf extract, Xylitol, Natural flavours.

Check RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegan? RealEasy Vegan Meal Replacement Vanilla | Spoonful