Is Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
- cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- cream cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hearts of palm noodles (sliced hearts of palm), carbonara sauce (water, cream cheese (pasteurized whole milk and cream, salt, cultures, locust bean gum), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), onion powder, mustard powder, sea salt), zucchini noodles (yellow and green zucchini), fully cooked all natural (no artificial , only minimally processed), uncured bacon topping no nitrites or nitrates added except as naturally occurring in sea salt and cultured celery juice (pork, water, sea salt, cane sugar, cultured celery juice, natural flavors)
Check Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


