Is Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hearts of palm noodles (sliced hearts of palm), carbonara sauce (water, cream cheese (pasteurized whole milk and cream, salt, cultures, locust bean gum), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), onion powder, mustard powder, sea salt), zucchini noodles (yellow and green zucchini), fully cooked all natural (no artificial , only minimally processed), uncured bacon topping no nitrites or nitrates added except as naturally occurring in sea salt and cultured celery juice (pork, water, sea salt, cane sugar, cultured celery juice, natural flavors)

Check Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Chicken Burrito Bowl - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go