Is Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken tortilla
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • shredded beef
  • cooked shredded beef
  • natural flavor
  • less than 2% water, sunflower oil, natural flavor, red sauce
  • enzymes

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Shredded Beef (Shredded Beef, Chicken Broth [Water, Chicken, Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder], Chicken Tortilla (All Natural [No Artificial Ingredient. Only Minimally Processed) Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Less Than 2% Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Red Sauce (Whole Tomatoes [Fresh Vine Ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt May Contain Calcium Chloride and/or Citric Acid], Fresh Chili Jalapeno, Chili Guajillo, Chile De Arbol, Salt, Clove, Cumin), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [coloring], Enzymes).

Check Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Beef Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSide Dish