Is Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken tortilla
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

chicken tortilla

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two-pack of mini enchiladas delivers mild, creamy flavor with soft, tender wrappers and a smooth accompaniment. Texture is moist and reheats evenly; consumers commonly use them for quick lunches, snacks, or freezer-to-microwave meals. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in accompaniment coverage and appearance reported across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [Coloring], Enzymes), Chicken Tortilla (All Natural [No Artificial Ingredients, Only Minimally Processed] Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Less than 2% Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Red Sauce (Whole Tomatoes [Fresh Vine Ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt May Contain Calcium Chloride and/or Citric Acid], Fresh Chili Jalapeno, Chili Guajillo, Chile De Arbol, Salt, Clove, Cumin).

Check Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Food Enchiladas Mini Cheese Box 2 Count - 4.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch