Is Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- egg
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- non fat milk
- whole eggs
- scrambled eggs
- natural flavors
- mono-diglycerides
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (modified Wheat Starch, Water, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [may Contain Soybean And/or Palm Oils], Wheat Gluten, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Salt, Calcium Propionate, Mono-diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Yeast, Enzymes, Dough Conditioner, Natural Flavors), Breakfast Sausage (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Flavoring), Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Non Fat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatillo, Water, Jalapeño, Yellow Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Breakfast Burritos Sausage, Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


