Is Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whole egg
- chicken breast with rib meat
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Baking Soda, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Whole Egg. Fried In Canola Oil. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


