Is Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BELL PEPPER, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), PINEAPPLE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SALT, GUAR GUM, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WHOLE EGG, BREADED CHICKEN FRIED IN GRAPESEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND/OR NO-GMO CANOLA OIL
Check Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Sweet & Sour Bowl, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


