Is REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.
Check REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


