Is REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.
Check REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REALLY ORANGE CUPCAKE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


