Is Reames Frozen Food Pasta Egg Noodles - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Egg Yolks, Eggs
Check Reames Frozen Food Pasta Egg Noodles - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reames Frozen Food Pasta Egg Noodles - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Where to buy
Reames Frozen Food Pasta Egg Noodles - 12 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


