Is Reasor's Yogurt Raisins Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS POLISH (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC). USA, CHILE, GERMANY. MAY CONTAIN STEMS.
Check Reasor's Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Yogurt Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


