Is Rebbl Awake+ Protein Lion's Mane Lavender Tea Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Assam Tea (brewed Organic Assam, Water), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Honey, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Acacia, Gellan Gum, Organic Lavender Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate. Contains Coconut.
Check Rebbl Awake+ Protein Lion's Mane Lavender Tea Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebbl Awake+ Protein Lion's Mane Lavender Tea Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


