Is COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Fair Trade Cold-Brewed Coffee (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Vanilla Extract, Ksm-66 Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Maca Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Extract (70% Beta-Glucan), Organic Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking