Is COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut-Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Fair Trade Cold-Brewed Coffee (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Vanilla Extract, Ksm-66 Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Maca Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Extract (70% Beta-Glucan), Organic Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum.
Check COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


