Is Rebbl Protein Spiced Pumpkin Pie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut cream
organic coconut sugar
organic coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ZINC, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUILLAIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, ORGANIC MACA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ZINC GLUCONATE. CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Rebbl Protein Spiced Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep