Is REBECCA & ROSE, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- mono calcium phosphate
- palm stearin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, COCOA POWDER, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTATO STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check REBECCA & ROSE, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REBECCA & ROSE, GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


