Is Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps Oat Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads offering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, flexible texture; warming or toasting enhances pliability and browning. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and grilled wraps. Customer reviews often note reliable durability that holds fillings, neutral taste, and occasional variability in softness between batches and texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads offering a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, flexible texture; warming or toasting enhances pliability and browning. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and grilled wraps. Customer reviews often note reliable durability that holds fillings, neutral taste, and occasional variability in softness between batches and texture.
Ingredients
Tortilla Premix (Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Starch (Tapioca, Potato), Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 415 (Soy)), Soy Flour, Dextrose, Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (170), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (263) Enzyme, Antioxidants (307, 204, 330), Monopropylene Glycol), Water, Canola Oil, Glutinous Rice Flour), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 450), Free Flow Agent (170, 551, 470)) Cultured Rice Flour, White Vinegar, Pea Protein, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (263), Preservative (282). Psyllium Husk Fibre.
Check Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Bakehouse Full of Goodness Gluten Free Wraps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


