Is Rebel Bakehouse Wraps High Protein Low Carb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Protein Powders (Soy, Rice, Pea, Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450, 341, Corn Starch)), Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (481), Preservative (200), Thickener (466), Enzymes, Vitamin (Folic Acid).
Check Rebel Bakehouse Wraps High Protein Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Bakehouse Wraps High Protein Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Sheet


