Is Rebel Bakehouse Wraps Low Carb Spinach Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • vegetable gum
  • modified starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Modified Starch (1412), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307), Food Acid (330), Antifoam (900)), Spinach Puree (2%) (Spinach (Fresh, Powder), Colour (102), 142), Tortilla Improver (Emulsifiers (471, 481), Dextrin, Potato Starch, Antioxidants (307, 304, 330, 341), Enzyme), Soya Flour, Vegetable Gum (412), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (341, 500, 514, 541)), Humectant (422), Cultured Wheat, White Vinegar, Preservative (282), Acidity Regulator (297), Spinach Flakes, Vitamins (Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat)

Check Rebel Bakehouse Wraps Low Carb Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking