Is Rebel Bakehouse Wraps Low Carb Spinach Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Modified Starch (1412), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307), Food Acid (330), Antifoam (900)), Spinach Puree (2%) (Spinach (Fresh, Powder), Colour (102), 142), Tortilla Improver (Emulsifiers (471, 481), Dextrin, Potato Starch, Antioxidants (307, 304, 330, 341), Enzyme), Soya Flour, Vegetable Gum (412), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (341, 500, 514, 541)), Humectant (422), Cultured Wheat, White Vinegar, Preservative (282), Acidity Regulator (297), Spinach Flakes, Vitamins (Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat)

Check Rebel Bakehouse Wraps Low Carb Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking