Is Rebel Cheese Smoked Cheddar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil*, Miso* (soybeans, Rice Koji, Sun-dried Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Nutritional Yeast, Cashews*, Tamari* (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Umeboshi Vinegar, Lactic Acid, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Onion, Annatto, Mustard. (*) Organic Ingredients. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconuts), and Soybeans.

Check Rebel Cheese Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing