Is Rebel Chocolate Caramel Nut Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EGG YOLKS, DUTCHED COCOA, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LACTASE ENZYME, PERUVIAN CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO.
Check Rebel Chocolate Caramel Nut Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Chocolate Caramel Nut Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


