Is Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Rich vanilla-style base studded with soft cookie-dough pieces offers a creamy, scoopable texture with chewy chunks. Commonly eaten by the scoop, used as a sundae topping, or folded into milkshakes and sandwiches. Reviewers note satisfying dough pieces and smooth mouthfeel, while some report occasional overly firm chunks or pronounced sweetness.

Description
Rich vanilla-style base studded with soft cookie-dough pieces offers a creamy, scoopable texture with chewy chunks. Commonly eaten by the scoop, used as a sundae topping, or folded into milkshakes and sandwiches. Reviewers note satisfying dough pieces and smooth mouthfeel, while some report occasional overly firm chunks or pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Cookie Dough (Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter, Water, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Chocolate (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit
Check Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


