Is Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Rich vanilla-style base studded with soft cookie-dough pieces offers a creamy, scoopable texture with chewy chunks. Commonly eaten by the scoop, used as a sundae topping, or folded into milkshakes and sandwiches. Reviewers note satisfying dough pieces and smooth mouthfeel, while some report occasional overly firm chunks or pronounced sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich vanilla-style base studded with soft cookie-dough pieces offers a creamy, scoopable texture with chewy chunks. Commonly eaten by the scoop, used as a sundae topping, or folded into milkshakes and sandwiches. Reviewers note satisfying dough pieces and smooth mouthfeel, while some report occasional overly firm chunks or pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Cookie Dough (Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter, Water, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Chocolate (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit
Check Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


