Is Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream flavor features generous chocolate cookie pieces folded into a smooth, creamy base. Texture is typically dense yet scoopable from a chilled pint; some reviewers note firmness straight from the freezer. Common uses include single serve scoops, milkshakes, and dessert toppings; reviewers praise cookie distribution and consistent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Sour Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Citric Acid, Carob Gum

Check Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go