Is Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Cookies and cream flavor features generous chocolate cookie pieces folded into a smooth, creamy base. Texture is typically dense yet scoopable from a chilled pint; some reviewers note firmness straight from the freezer. Common uses include single serve scoops, milkshakes, and dessert toppings; reviewers praise cookie distribution and consistent texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cookies and cream flavor features generous chocolate cookie pieces folded into a smooth, creamy base. Texture is typically dense yet scoopable from a chilled pint; some reviewers note firmness straight from the freezer. Common uses include single serve scoops, milkshakes, and dessert toppings; reviewers praise cookie distribution and consistent texture.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Sour Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Citric Acid, Carob Gum
Check Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


