Is Rebel Ice Ice Cream Butter Pecan - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • roasted pecans
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, classic Southern sweet-and-nutty flavor with a smooth, dense texture punctuated by crunchy mix-ins; commonly enjoyed scooped in bowls or cones, or served atop warm desserts and blended into shakes. Reviewers praise flavor and generous mix-ins, while some note freezer firmness, occasional over-sweetness, and packaging-size concerns, only in some regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Butter, Coconut Oil, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit

Check Rebel Ice Ice Cream Butter Pecan - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Ice Cream Butter Pecan - 1 Pint is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go