Is Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rebel Ice Cream Vanilla 1 pint is a high-quality ice cream made with all-natural and keto-friendly ingredients. It contains 1-2g net carbs per serving and is free from sugars, making it a suitable option for those following a low-carb or keto diet. The ice cream is full fat, delivering a rich and creamy texture that is satisfying to indulge in. Rebel Ice Cream is known for its substantial inclusions, ensuring each bite is full of flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Rebel Ice Cream is appreciated for its commitment to using natural and keto-friendly ingredients while still delivering a delicious and creamy ice cream experience.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- lactose enzyme
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rebel Ice Cream Vanilla 1 pint is a high-quality ice cream made with all-natural and keto-friendly ingredients. It contains 1-2g net carbs per serving and is free from sugars, making it a suitable option for those following a low-carb or keto diet. The ice cream is full fat, delivering a rich and creamy texture that is satisfying to indulge in. Rebel Ice Cream is known for its substantial inclusions, ensuring each bite is full of flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Rebel Ice Cream is appreciated for its commitment to using natural and keto-friendly ingredients while still delivering a delicious and creamy ice cream experience.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


