Is Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint Dairy Free?

Description
Rebel Ice Cream Vanilla 1 pint is a high-quality ice cream made with all-natural and keto-friendly ingredients. It contains 1-2g net carbs per serving and is free from sugars, making it a suitable option for those following a low-carb or keto diet. The ice cream is full fat, delivering a rich and creamy texture that is satisfying to indulge in. Rebel Ice Cream is known for its substantial inclusions, ensuring each bite is full of flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Rebel Ice Cream is appreciated for its commitment to using natural and keto-friendly ingredients while still delivering a delicious and creamy ice cream experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rebel Ice Cream Vanilla 1 pint is a high-quality ice cream made with all-natural and keto-friendly ingredients. It contains 1-2g net carbs per serving and is free from sugars, making it a suitable option for those following a low-carb or keto diet. The ice cream is full fat, delivering a rich and creamy texture that is satisfying to indulge in. Rebel Ice Cream is known for its substantial inclusions, ensuring each bite is full of flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Rebel Ice Cream is appreciated for its commitment to using natural and keto-friendly ingredients while still delivering a delicious and creamy ice cream experience.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


