Is Rebel Kitchen 100% Organic Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 100% organic coconut water from young green coconuts
100% organic coconut water from young green coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Organic Coconut Water from Young Green Coconuts
Check Rebel Kitchen 100% Organic Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Kitchen 100% Organic Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


